Home

Course Schedule


Undergraduate Course Schedule Spring 2013 Watertown Location

Updated 6/14/2013 9:49:53 AM
Spreadsheet Format
  << Represents course sections that have reached registration capacity.
Accounting Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ACC-121-W1 Accounting II 4 Joanne Andersen (TBA) R 6:30PM 10:00PM
ACC-241-W1 Intermediate Accounting II 4 Nathan Noeldner (TBA) T 6:30PM 10:00PM
Art Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ART-112-W1 Beginning Stained Glass 2 Cheryl Wentzell (TBA) R 4:00PM 5:50PM
ART-186-W1 Beginning Mosaics 2 Cheryl Wentzell (TBA) R 6:30PM 8:20PM
ART-240-W1 Elementary School Art Ed 2 Lori Sumner WATR-B-1 M 4:30PM 6:25PM
Biology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
BIO-106-W1 Intro to the Life Science 4 Sharon Espland (TBA) R 5:00PM 7:40PM
Sharon Espland R 7:40PM 9:40PM
Business Administration Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
BUS-125-W1 Introduction to Business 3 Kimberly Bellum (TBA) R 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-215-W1 Business Communications 3 Joanne Andersen (TBA) (TBA)
BUS-231-W1 Principles of Management 3 Marie Palluck (TBA) M 6:30PM 9:10PM
BUS-255-W1 Macroeconomics 3 Albert Raeder (TBA) (TBA)
BUS-335-W1 Human Resource Management 3 Jane Haan ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
BUS-370-W1 Corporate Finance 3 Kerry Stager (TBA) W 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-372-W1 Legal Environment of Business 3 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) T 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-390-W1 Business Ethics/Community Ser 3 Jane Haan ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
BUS-412-W1 Production/Operations Mgmt 3 Kari Keup (TBA) W 3:45PM 6:25PM
BUS-485-W1 Internship & Professional Dev 3 to 12 Marie Palluck (TBA) (TBA)
Computer Information Systems Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CIS-125-W1 Basic Skills in IT 2 Lori Zimprich (TBA) W 4:30PM 6:25PM
CIS-490-W1 Seminar 2 Lori Zimprich (TBA) (TBA)
Criminal Justice Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
CJU-310-W1 Service Experience 1 to 5 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
CJU-336-W1 Criminal Investigation 3 Terry Sutton (TBA) M 6:30PM 9:10PM
CJU-343-W1 Intro to Group Counseling 3 Mark Bontreger (TBA) T 9:00AM 11:40AM
CJU-358-W1 Institutional/Comm Corrections 3 Dana DeWitt (TBA) W 6:30PM 9:10PM
CJU-444-W1 Juvenile Justice 3 Joanna Vitek (TBA) R 6:30PM 9:10PM
CJU-485-W1 Internship 1 to 6 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
CJU-490-W1 Seminar 3 Heidi Fiechtner (TBA) (TBA)
Teacher Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
EDN-156-W1 Child & Adolescent Development 3 April Moen ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
EDN-234-W1 Measurement, Evaluation & Mgmt 3 April Moen (TBA) R 6:30PM 9:10PM
EDN-314-W1 Practicum in Elementary 2 Diane Brosz (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-343-W1 Elem Social Studies Methods 2 April Moen (TBA) R 4:30PM 6:20PM
EDN-346-W1 Readings: Child Lit/Lang Arts 4 Keri Tisher (TBA) W 4:30PM 6:25PM
EDN-360-W1 Indian Studies 3 John Butterbrodt WATR-107 W 12:30PM 3:10PM
EDN-376-W1 Integ Tech Into Teach & Learn 2 Susan Mullin (TBA) T 4:15PM 6:05PM
EDN-377-W1 Human Relations Skills 3 Kimberly Buechler (TBA) M 6:30PM 9:10PM
EDN-453-W1 Student Teaching Seminar 1 to 2 Diane Brosz (TBA) (TBA)
EDN-454-W1 Elem School Student Teaching 10 to 12 Diane Brosz (TBA) (TBA)
English Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
ENG-104-W1 Comp II: Critical Writing 3 Janet Johnson (TBA) W 6:30PM 9:10PM Online Jan 16-Mar 27 In Class Apr 3-May 8
ENG-210-W1 Introduction to Literature 3 Lois Hart (TBA) T 3:45PM 6:25PM
ENG-220-W1 The Short Story 3 Jane Miner WATR-107 M 9:00AM 11:40AM
General Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
GEN-102-W1 First Year Seminar 1 Cassandra Johnson (TBA) R 10:30AM 11:20AM
History Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HIS-108-W1 19th-20th Cent World Cultures 3 Lois Hart WATR-107 W 9:00AM 11:40AM
HIS-121-W1 United States History II 3 Richard Thomas (TBA) R 3:45PM 6:25PM
Human Service Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
HSV-100-W1 Intro Human Serv Profession 1 Jacqueline Abel (TBA) R 4:00PM 5:50PM ends Mar 15
HSV-310-W1 Service Learning 1 to 5 John Butterbrodt (TBA) (TBA)
HSV-485-W1 Internship 1 to 12 John Butterbrodt (TBA) (TBA)
HSV-490-W1 Senior Seminar 3 Shane Hamilton (TBA) (TBA)
Mathematics Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
MTH-115-W1 Geometry I 1 Susan Fairchild (TBA) W 5:30PM 6:20PM
MTH-150-W1 College Algebra 4 Susan Fairchild (TBA) W 6:30PM 10:00PM
Music Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
MUS-125-W1 Music Appreciation 3 Michael Stusiak (TBA) R 12:30PM 3:10PM
MUS-202-W1 World of Music: Jazz and Popul 2 Michael Stusiak (TBA) T 4:30PM 6:20PM
Nursing Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
NSG-295-W1 Transition/Baccalaureate Nsg 2 Darcie Sees (TBA) M 2:00PM 2:50PM
NSG-311-W1 The Childbearing Family 5 Sara Pierson (TBA) M W F 10:00AM 11:50AM
NSG-332-W1 Nursing of Adults/Children 6 Josephine Garcia (TBA) M W F 1:00PM 2:50PM
NSG-354-W1 Health Assessment II 1 Sara Pierson (TBA) (TBA)
NSG-384-W1 Nursing Research II 1 Pamela Wiebelhaus (TBA) (TBA)
Physical Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PED-101-W1 Life Long Wellness 1 Sara Pierson (TBA) T 10:30AM 11:20AM
Physics Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PHY-111-W1 Physical/ Earth Science 4 Carolyn Burns (TBA) T 5:00PM 7:40PM
Carolyn Burns T 7:40PM 9:40PM
Psychology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
PSY-100-W1 Intro/Human Service Profession 1 Jacqueline Abel (TBA) R 4:00PM 5:50PM
PSY-101-W1 Introduction to Psychology 3 Linda Schurmann (TBA) W 6:30PM 9:10PM
PSY-343-W1 Intro to Group Counseling 3 Mark Bontreger (TBA) T 9:00AM 11:40AM
PSY-346-W1 Ethics Hsv & Chem Depend Prof 3 Mark Bontreger (TBA) M 3:45PM 6:25PM
PSY-454-W1 History/Systems of Psychology 3 Michael Stusiak (TBA) T 12:00PM 2:40PM
PSY-485-W1 Internship 1 to 12 Linda Schurmann (TBA) (TBA)
PSY-490-W1 Senior Seminar 3 Shane Hamilton (TBA) (TBA)
PSY-498-W1 Senior Research 1 to 2 Shane Hamilton (TBA) (TBA)
Religious Studies Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
RSP-125-W2 The Wisdom of Benedict 1 Linda Schurmann ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
RSP-125-W1 The Wisdom of Benedict 1 Linda Schurmann ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
RSP-126-W1 Critical Thinking in Ethics 3 Neville Kelly ONLN-ONLINE (TBA)
RSP-150-W1 Introduction to Christianity 3 Carl Kline (TBA) M 6:30PM 9:10PM
RSP-270-W1 World Religions 3 Carl Kline (TBA) M 3:15PM 6:00PM
RSP-350-W1 Peace and Justice 3 Adrienne Kaufmann (TBA) W 12:30PM 3:10PM
Sociology Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
SOC-100-W1 Introduction to Sociology 3 John Butterbrodt (TBA) T 6:30PM 9:10PM
SOC-202-W1 Marriage & Family 3 John Butterbrodt (TBA) T 12:00PM 2:40PM
SOC-377-W1 Human Relations Skills 3 Kimberly Buechler (TBA) M 6:30PM 9:10PM
Special Education Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
SPE-260-W1 Psych of Exceptional Indiv 3 Krista Dailey (TBA) M 3:45PM 6:25PM
Social Science Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
SSC-272-W1 World Regional Geography 3 Richard Thomas (TBA) T 3:45PM 6:25PM
Speech & Theatre Course Name Credits Instructor Location Day(s) Begins Ends Comment
STH-130-W1 Speech Communications 3 John Butterbrodt (TBA) W 6:30PM 9:10PM