Athletics Home | MTMC.edu | LancerLink | Calendar | Directory
All American History
       
Name Sport Year Placement
Chuck Brewer Basketball 1976 Hon. Mention
Bill Dawson Basketball 1977 Hon. Mention
Richard Shipp Basketball 1977 Hon. Mention
Kevin Lein Basketball 1981 Hon. Mention
Marvin Veasy Basketball 1986 Hon. Mention
Renate Sluys Basketball 1988 2nd Team
Diana Burkard Basketball 1989 3rd Team
Mason Billings Basketball 1990 Hon. Mention
Roy Johnson Basketball 1992 Hon. Mention
Tim Jensen Baseball 1993 Hon. Mention
Jerry Edwards Track (Pentathlon) 1994 2nd Place
Julie Hinrichs Track (Pentathlon) 1995 4th Place
Kari Hohn Track (Discus) 1995 4th Place
Nikki Keller Basketball 1995 Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Kari Hohn Track (Discus) 1996 3rd Place
Kari Hohn Track (Shot Put) 1996 4th Place
Chad McGough Basketball 1996 Hon. Mention
Audra Tramp Basketball 1996 Hon. Mention
Julie Hinrichs Track (High Jump) 1997 5th Place
Kari Hohn Track (Discus) 1997 6th Place
Kari Hohn Track (Shot Put) 1997 6th Place
Mac Rops Basketball 1997, 1998 1st Team
Nancy Ommen Basketball 1997, 1999 Hon. Mention
Matt Tereshinski Baseball 1998, 1999 Hon. Mention
Aaron Kranz Basketball 1999 2nd Team
Tom Nelson Track (400m) 1999 3rd Place
NaTascha Dawson Basketball 2000 2nd Team
Matt Giever Basketball 2000 2nd Team
Eliza Leloux Track (Shot Put) 2000 6th Place
Tom Nelson Track (400m) 2000 6th Place
Emily Fletcher Basketball 2001 Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Katie Heine Basketball 2001 Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Eliza Leloux Track (Shot Put) 2001 3rd Place
David Gall Basketball 2002 Hon. Mention
Doug Hanson Basketball 2002 Hon. Mention
Eliza Leloux Track (Shot Put) 2002 4th Place
Michelle Pfeifer Track (Long Jump) 2002 6th Place
Eliza Leloux Basketball 2003 Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Michelle Pfeifer Track (Heptathlon) 2003 2nd Place
Justin Bonnichsen Basketball 2003, 2006 Hon. Mention
J.J. Gums Track (Racewalk) 2004 4th Place
Michelle Pfeifer Track (Pentathlon) 2004 4th Place
Michelle Pfeifer Track (Heptathlon) 2004 6th Place
Justin Bonnichsen Basketball 2004, 2005 1st Team
Melissa Schmidt Track (Marathon) 2005 5th Place
Tevan Wenbourne Basketball 2006, 2007, 2008 Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Tevan Wenbourne Basketball 2007 2nd Team
Michelle Amundson Basketball 2007, 2009 Hon. Mention
Tevan Wenbourne Basketball 2008 3rd Team
Laura Wortmann Track (Shot Put) 2008 4th Place
Laura Wortmann Track (Discus) 2008 2nd Place
Laura Wortmann Track (Shot Put) 2008 6th Place
Michelle Amundson Basketball 2009 Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Katelynn Kunz Basketball 2009 Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Laura Wortmann Track (Discus) 2009 2nd Place
Michelle Amundson Basketball 2010 2nd Team
Titus Kosgei Track (800m) 2010 6th Place
Trey Krier Baseball 2010 2nd Team
Titus Kosgei Indoor Track (800m) 2011 3rd Place
Jenny Miller Basketball 2011 2nd Team
Jason Schmidt Baseball 2011 Hon. Mention
Katie Breuer Indoor Track (Pole Vault) 2012 5th Place
Katie Breuer Track (Pole Vault) 2012 8th Place
Kylie Gross Basketball 2012 Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Sam Lopez Indoor Track (800m) 2012 8th Place